Fiber optic for B11

what is a type of fiber optic can be used for B11: multimode or singlemode?

http://backhaul.help.mimosa.co/install-fiber-port-ip67-gland-installation

From the page:
Mimosa has qualified the following SFP media adapters for use with the Fiber port:

Avago AFBR-5710APZ, 850 nm multi-mode IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) - 1000Base-SX
Avago AFBR-5715ALZ, 850 nm multi-mode IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) - 1000Base-SX
Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL 850 nm multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) - 1000Base-SX
Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL 1310 nm single mode Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) - 1000Base-LX
1 Like